International * English   |  香港Hong Kong * 繁体  |  中國區China * 简体中文

www.chopin-ipoc.com

參賽組別及曲目Classes and Repertoires

公開及高級組 Open and Senior Classes

公開組 Open Class
第1組 Class No.1

- 年齡限於32歲或以下(以截止報名日期前計算)
- Age fewer than 32 (according to the application deadline).

初賽 First stage
初賽(不超過25分鐘) First stage (programmer within 25 minutes) :
I.从蕭邦練習曲op.10和op.25中选择两首,以下作品除外:
  Choose two pieces from Chopin Etudes op.10 and op.25, not include the       
  flowing : Op. 10 - No. 3, No. 6, No. 9和Op. 25 - No. 1, No 2, No. 7, No. 9
II.以下一首蕭邦圓舞曲 Any one of the Chopin Waltz below:
    Waltz in E flat major, Op. 18        Waltz in A flat major, Op. 34 No. 1
    Waltz in F major, Op. 34 No. 3      Waltz in A flat major, Op. 42
III.以下一首蕭邦奏鸣曲之第一樂章 The first movement of any flowing Chopin:     
     Sonatas:     Sonata in B flat minor, Op. 35     Sonata in B minor, Op. 58
    (初賽與決賽曲目可以相同 Preliminary contest and the final contest can
     perform the same repertoire)

總決賽 Finals
曲目演奏全長40至50分鐘 The program is between 40to 50minutes.
參賽者須演奏下列所有曲目
Participants must perform ALL of the designated repertoires.
i.从蕭邦練習曲op.10和op.25中选择两首,以下作品除外 Choose two pieces from
  Chopin Etudes op.10 and op.25, not include the flowing :
  Op. 10 - No. 3, No. 6, No. 9和Op. 25 - No. 1, No 2, No. 7, No. 9
ii.蕭邦夜曲任選一首,以下作品除外:
   Choose one piece from Chopin Nocturne, not include the flowing:
   Op.9 No.1,2;Op.32 No.1;Op.37 No.1
iii.下列任何一首: Any one of the followings:
     Ballade in G minor, Op. 23                   Ballade in F major, Op. 38
     Ballade in A flat major, Op. 47             Ballade in F minor, Op. 52
     Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60    Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49
     Scherzo in B minor, Op. 20                   Scherzo in B flat minor, Op. 31
     Scherzo in C sharp minor, Op. 39        Scherzo in E major, Op. 54
iv.从以下选择一首,该作品号下的曲目均需演奏 Choose one piece from the f
    lowing works, the repertoires belonged to that work need :
    performing Mazurka Op.24, Op.30, Op.33, Op.41, Op.50, Op. 6 , Op.59
v.以下一首波罗乃兹 Any one of the Polonaises below:
   Andante spianato and Polonaise in E flat major, Op. 22
   Polonaise in F sharp minor, Op.44      
   Polonaise in A flat major, Op.53
   Polonaise-Fantasy in A flat major, Op. 61

蕭邦協奏曲組 Chopin Concerto Class
第2組 Class No.2

下列任何一首蕭邦协奏曲之第一樂章
The first movement of any following Chopin Concertos:
- Piano Concerto in E minor, Op.11    
- Piano Concerto in F minor, Op. 21

蕭邦波羅乃茲組 Chopin Polonaise Class
第3組 Class No.3
 
蕭邦任何一首波羅乃茲舞曲 Any one of Chopin Polonaise

蕭邦夜曲組 Chopin Nocturne Class
第4組 Class No.4

蕭邦任何一首夜曲 Any one of Chopin Nocturne

蕭邦敍事曲組 Chopin Ballade Class
第5組 Class No.5

蕭邦任何一首敍事曲Any one of Chopin Ballade

蕭邦諧謔曲組 Chopin Scherzo Class
第6組 Class No.6

蕭邦任何一首敍事曲 或 諧謔曲 Any one of Chopin Scherzo

蕭邦圓舞曲組 Chopin Waltz Class
第7組 Class No.7

蕭邦任何一首圓舞曲 Any one of Chopin Waltz

蕭邦馬祖卡舞曲組 Chopin Mazurka Class
第8組 Class No.8

蕭邦任何一首馬祖卡舞曲 Any one of Chopin Mazurka

蕭邦即興曲組 Chopin Impromptu Class
第9組 Class No.9

蕭邦任何一首即興曲 Any one of Chopin Impromptu

蕭邦練習曲組 Chopin Etude Class
第10組 Class No.10

蕭邦任何一首練習曲 Any one of Chopin Etudes

蕭邦前奏曲組 Chopin Preludes Class
第11組 Class No.11

蕭邦24首前奏曲Op.28,两个连续的前奏曲。例如:
Two consecutive Preludes from Op. 28 in related keys. Eg,
Nr.1 in C Major & Nr. 2 in a Minor         
Nr.1 in G Major & Nr. 2 in E Minor
Nr.1 in D Major & Nr. 2 in b Minor etc.

巴赫高級組 Bach Advanced Class
第12組 Class No.12

巴赫“四十八首十二平均律曲集”之任何一首
Any one of Bach “Well Tempered Clavier”

海頓奏鳴曲組 Haydn Sonata Class
第13組 Class No.13

海頓任何一首奏鳴曲之快板/急板
Any Allegro/Presto movement of Haydn Sonata

莫扎特奏鳴曲組 Mozart Sonata
第14組 Class No.14

莫扎特任何一首奏鳴曲之第一或第三樂章
Any first or third movement of Mozart Sonata

貝多芬奏鳴曲組 Beethoven Sonata Class
第15組 Class No.15

貝多芬任何一首奏鳴曲之第一或第三/第四樂章
Any first or third or fourth movement of Beethoven Sonata

舒伯特即興曲組 Schubert Impromptu Class
第16組 Class No.16

舒伯特任何一首即興曲 Any of Schubert Impromptus

舒伯特奏鳴曲組 Schubert Sonata Class
第17組 Class No.17

舒伯特任何一首奏鳴曲之快板樂章 Any Allegro movement of Schubert Sonata

舒曼組 Schumann Class
第18組 Class No.18

舒曼任何8分鐘以內的樂曲 Schumann any work within 8 minutes

布拉姆斯鋼琴曲組 Brahms Klavierstücke Class
第19組 Class No.19

布拉姆斯鋼琴曲作品76, 79, 116, 117, 118 或 119之任何一首
Any one of Brahms Klavierstücke Op 76, 79, 116, 117, 118 or 119

德彪西組 Debussy Class
第20組 Class No.20

德彪西任何8分鐘以內的樂曲 Debussy any work within 8 minutes

拉赫曼尼諾夫組 Rachmaninoff Class
第21組 Class No.21

拉赫曼尼諾夫任何一首前奏曲 或 音畫練習曲 或 音樂瞬間
Any one of Rachmaninoff Prelude or Etude Tabeaux or Moments Musicaux

李斯特練習曲組 Liszt Etude Class
第22組 Class No.22

音樂會練習曲、帕格尼尼之練習曲及超技巧練習曲之任何一首
Any one Etude of Concert Etudes,Paganini Etudes, or Transcendental Etudes

李斯特組 Liszt Class
第23組 Class No.23

李斯特任何8分钟以内的乐曲 Liszt any works with in 8 minutes

斯卡拉蒂奏鳴曲組 Scarlatti Sonata Class
第24組 Class No.24

斯卡拉蒂任何一首奏鳴曲 Any one of Scarlatti Sonata

普羅高菲夫奏鳴曲組 Prokofiev Sonata Class
第25組 Class No.25

普羅高菲夫任何一首奏鳴曲之第一樂章 Any first movement of Prokofiev Sonata

普羅高菲夫練習曲/諷刺組 Prokofiev Etude/Sarcasms Class
第26組 Class No.26

普羅高菲夫任何一首練習曲/諷刺組 Any one of Prokofiev Etude or Sarcasms

海勒練習曲組 Heller Etude Class
第27組 Class No.27

海勒練習曲作品45,46,47之任何一首 Any one of Heller Etude Op.45,Op.46,Op.47

莫什科夫斯基練習曲組 Moszkowski Etude Class
第28組 Class No.28

莫什科夫斯基習曲作品72和97之任何一首或相同程度之練習曲 Any one of Moszkowski Etude of Op.72 and Op.97 or any equivalent level of Etude by Mosqkowski

格裡格組 Grieg Class
第29組 Class No.29

任選一首選自抒情小品集的鋼琴作品
Any one of Lyric Pieces Op.12,38,43,47,54,57,62,65,68,71

中國作品高級組 Chinese Composition -Advanced Class
第30組 Class No.30

下列任何一首 Any one of the followings :
《茉莉花幻想曲》儲望華              《新疆隨想曲》儲望華              《二泉映月》儲望華
《民歌二首》儲望華                    《雲南民歌五首》王建中           《夕陽簫鼓》黎英海
《山丹丹花開紅豔豔》王建中       《前奏曲二首》黃安倫              《春江花月夜》林樂培
《洪湖水浪打浪》瞿 維        《山歌與銅鼓樂》陸培       《新疆舞曲》郭志鴻       《多耶》陳怡
《山東風俗組曲》崔世光      《平湖秋月》陳培勳          《松花江上》崔世光       《五魁》周龍
《百鳥朝鳳》王建中            《陽關三迭》黎英海          《瀏陽河》王建中           《花鼓》瞿維
《思春》陳培勳                   《太極》趙曉生                《組曲一《長短》的組合 權吉浩
《內蒙古民歌主題曲七首》桑桐                《雙飛蝴蝶主題變奏曲》陳培勳
《他山集》—五首序曲與賦格 (汪立三)       《序曲(第一號)》 廣東小調 朱踐耳  
 (或任何相等程度,6分鐘以內的曲目 or any same-level work(s) within 6 minutes)

四手聯彈高級組 Four-Hands Advanced Class
第31組 Class No.31

布拉姆斯任何兩首《匈牙利舞曲》、或 德布西任何兩首《小組曲》或莫扎特《F小調幻想曲 K608》或 德伏紮克任何兩首《斯拉夫舞曲》
Any two of Brahms “Hungarian Dances”or any two of Debussy “Petite Suite” or Mozart Fantasie in Fminor K608 or Dvorak any two of Slavonic Dances
(或任何相等程度樂曲or any advanced work)

少年A組 Youth Class A
第32組 Class No.32

-17歲以下(1998年7月8日後出生) Age under 17 (born after 8.7.1998)
  曲目總長20分鐘以內 Program: (The whole duration must within 20 minutes)
Ⅰ.一首巴羅克時期作品 One piece from the Baroque Era
Ⅱ.一首古典時期奏鳴曲(第一樂章或全曲)
   1st Movement or a Complete Sonata of the Classical style
Ⅲ.自選一或兩首樂曲 One or more works of the competitor’s own choice

少年B組 Youth Class B
第33組 Class No.33

-15歲以下(2000年7月8日後出生) Age under 15 (born after 8.7.2000)
  曲目總長15分鐘以內 Program: (The whole duration must within 15 minutes)
Ⅰ.一首巴羅克時期作品 One piece from the Baroque Era
Ⅱ.一首古典時期奏鳴曲(第一樂章)1st Movement of a Sonata of the Classical style
Ⅲ.自選一或兩首樂曲 One or more works of the competitor’s own choice

兒童A組 Children Class A
第34組 Class No.34

-13歲以下 (2002年7月8日後出生) Age under 13 (born after 8.7.2002)
  曲目總長12分鐘以內 Program: (The whole duration must within 12 minutes)
Ⅰ.一首巴羅克時期作品 One piece from the Baroque Era
Ⅱ.一首古典時期奏鳴曲(第一樂章)1st Movement of a Sonata of the Classical style
Ⅲ.自選一或兩首樂曲 One or more works of the competitor’s own choice

兒童B組 Children Class B
第35組 Class No.35

-11歲以下 (2004年7月8日後出生)Age under 11 (born after 8.7.2004)
  曲目總長10分鐘以內 Program: (The whole duration must within 10 minutes)
Ⅰ.一首巴羅克 或 古典時期作品 One piece from the Baroque or Classical Era
Ⅱ.自選一或多首樂曲 One or more works of the competitor’s own choice

兒童C組 Children Class C
第36組 Class No.36

- 9歲以下 (2006年7月8日後出生)Age under 9 (born after 8.7.2006)
  曲目總長8分鐘以內 Program: (The whole duration must within 8 minutes)
I.一首巴羅克 或 古典時期作品 One piece from the Baroque or Classical Era
II.自選一或多首樂曲 One or more works of the competitor’s own choice

兒童D組 Children Class D
第37組 Class No.37

-7歲以下 (2008年7月8日後出生)- Age under 7 (born after 8.7.2008)
曲目:總長6分鐘以內 Program: (The whole duration must within 6 minutes)
I.一首巴羅克 或 古典時期作品 One piece from the Baroque or Classical Era
II.自選一或多首樂曲 One or more works of the competitor’s own choice

巴赫中級A組 Bach Intermediate Class A
第38組 Class No.38

任何一首“三聲部創意曲”Any one of“Three-part Invention”

巴赫中級B組 Bach Intermediate Class B
第39組 Class No.39

任何一首“兩聲部創意曲”Any one“Two-part Invention”

巴赫初級組 Bach Junior Class
第40組 Class No.40

“巴赫鋼琴小曲集”第一冊之任何一首或“1725安娜.馬格達勒那鋼琴曲集”之任何一首
Any one from “First Lesson in Bach” book 1 or any one from “The Anna Magdalena Bach Book of 1725”

門德爾頌組 Mendelssohn Class
第41組 Class No.41

任何一首“無言歌(無詞歌)”Any one from “Song without words

柴可夫斯基A組 Tchaikovsky Class A
第42組 Class No.42

任何一首“四季”Any one piece from “The Seasons”

柴可夫斯基B組 Tchaikovsky Class B
第43組 Class No.43

任何一首“少年曲集”Any one piece from “Album for the Young”

中國作品中級A組 Chinese Composition Intermediate Class A
第44組 Class No.44

下列任何一首 Any one of the followings :
《南海小哨兵》又名:《南海漁童》儲望華       《解放區的天》儲望華       《箏簫吟》儲望華
《穀粒飛舞》孫以強    《曉風之舞》丁善德      《翻身的日子》朱踐耳曲/儲望華 改編
《七夕銀河》江文也     《北風吹》殷承宗         《節日舞》丁善德             《社 戲》蔣祖馨
《繡金匾》王建中        《旱天雷》陳培勳         《珊瑚舞》杜鳴心             《放馬曲》沈傳薪
《曉風之舞》丁善德     《牧童短笛》賀綠汀       《彩雲追月》王建中        《採茶撲蝶》劉福安
《清清香江水》丘英宏       《藍花花的故事》葉露生       《放牛娃兒盼紅軍》但昭義
《在果園裡》(塞北小曲三十首) 黃安倫       《烏蘇裡船歌》陳銘志
《內蒙古民歌主題變奏曲》王震亞             《夜深沉------創意曲》朱世瑞
(或任何相等程度,5分鐘以內的樂曲 or any intermediate work(s) within 5 minutes)

中國作品中級B組 Chinese Composition Intermediate Class B
第45組 Class No.45

下列任何一首 Any one of the followings :
《紅星閃閃放光彩》儲望華       《小小竹排》李瑞星       《小變奏曲》譚 盾      《細訴》施金波
《紅郎當紅軍》劉聰改編          《水草舞》吳祖強          《春風竹笛》桑 桐      《滇南三曲》張朝
《酸棗刺》冼星海 曲/ 陳培勳 改編       《歡樂的牧童》黃虎威                          《音畫》陳健華
《洋河水》(塞北小曲三十首)黃安倫      《迎親人》(塞北小曲三十首)黃安倫       《舞曲》焦鷞
《川西風情鋼琴曲》四首之任何一首 黃萬品       《南泥灣》馬可 曲/葛德月 改編
(或任何相等程度,4分鐘以內的樂曲  or any intermediate work(s) within 4 minutes)

中國作品初級組 Chinese Composition Junior Class
第46組 Class No.46

下列任何一首 Any one of the followings :
《康定情歌》林乐培    《豫剧小段》朱晓宇         《阿拉木汗》李晓平    《找朋友》
《三十里铺》黎英海    《北风吹》谭露茜            《猜 调》江定仙          《小燕子》
《沂蒙山小调》王震亚  《瑶族长鼓舞》章鸣编    《喜洋洋》刘明源 曲/招翠馨 编曲
《一分钱》 《草原赞歌》  《世上只有妈妈好》   《窗花舞》(白毛女剧组创作)
《对花》河北民歌 业飞 编曲   《舞龙灯》李斐岚 董刚锐    《扎红头绳》王震亚
《洪湖水浪打浪》邱英宏 招翠馨 编曲    《玩具,舞曲》(选自儿童小曲五首)李重光
(或任何相等程度,3分鐘以內的樂曲 or any intermediate work(s) within 3 minutes)

小奏鳴曲組 Sonatina Class
第47組 Class No.47

貝多芬或莫扎特六首維也納小奏鳴曲 (含貝多芬作品四十九第1及2, 莫扎特作品K545)之一個樂章-第一或最後樂章;克拉門蒂、杜舍克、庫勞、迪亞貝裏小奏鳴之一個樂章-----第一或最後樂章.
 Sonatina by Beethoven and Mozart(Six Viennese Sonatina including Beethoven’s op.49 no.1 & 2,Mozart’s K545)One movement–the first or the last One movement from Clementi Sonatina – the first or the last.

英國皇家音樂學院分級獨奏組 ABRSM Graded Class
第48組 Class No.48 
(請註明報之級別)
2013-14或2015-2016之考試曲目,下列各級別之任何兩首:(A+B or B+C or A+C) Syllabus of 2013-14 or 2015-16,Any tow from the syllabus:(A+B or B+C or A+C)
第八級、第七級、第六級、第五級、第四級、第三級G、第二級、第一級
Grade 8、Grade 7、Grade 6、Grade 5、Grade 4、Grade 3、Grade 2、Grade 1

布格穆勒A組 Burgmüller Class A
第49組 Class No.49

“二十五首進階鋼琴練習曲” 作品一百, 第1至13首之任何一首
“Twenty Five Easy and Progressive Studies” op.100, any one of no.1-13

布格穆勒B組 Burgmüller Class B
第50組 Class No.50

“二十五首進階鋼琴練習曲” 作品一百, 第14至25首之任何一首
“Twenty Five Easy and Progressive Studies” op.100, any one of no.14-25

車爾尼599 A組 Czerny 599 Class A
第51組 Class No.51

“車爾尼 599” 第1至59首之任何兩首
Practical Method for Beginners on the Pianoforte op.599, any two of no.1-59

車爾尼599 B組 Czerny 599 Class B
第52組 Class No.52

“車爾尼 599” 第60至100首之任何兩首
Practical Method for Beginners on the Pianoforte op.599, any two of no.60-100

車爾尼849組 Czerny 849 Class
第53組 Class No.53

“車爾尼 849”之任何兩首
Practical Method for Beginners on the Pianoforte op849 any two

巴斯蒂安A組 Bastien Class A
第54組 Class No.54

《巴斯田鋼琴教程》第一冊至第二冊任何兩首
 Any two pieces from "Bastien piano Course"Book Ⅰ and Ⅱ

巴斯蒂安B組 Bastien Class B
第55組 Class No.55

《巴斯田鋼琴教程》第三冊至第五冊任何兩首
Any two pieces from " Bastien piano Course"Book Ⅲ to Ⅴ

約翰•湯普森A組 John Thomson Class A
第56組 Class No.56

“現代鋼琴教程一級”之任何兩首
Any two pieces from “The First Grade Book, Modern Course for the Piano”

約翰•湯普森B組 John Thomson Class B
第57組 Class No.57

“現代鋼琴教程二級”之任何兩首
Any two pieces from “The Second Grade Book, Modern Course for the Piano”

四手聯彈中級組 Four-hands Intermediate Class
第58組 Class No.58

布拉姆斯“圓舞曲”,作品三十九之任何四首或 福雷“洋娃娃組曲”之“貓”或“小貓圓舞曲”波爾蒂尼“船歌”及“嘉禾舞曲”或 聖桑“秋葉集”作品八十一
Brahms any four of “Waltzes”op.39 or Faure“Mi-a-ou”or“Kitty-Valse”from “Dolly Suite”Poldini Barcarolle and Gavotte or Saint-Saens Album Leaf op.81
(或任何相等程度的樂曲or any advanced work)

四手聯彈初級組 Four-hands Junior Class
第59組 Class No.59

四分鐘以內之自選曲目 Four minutes program of own choice.
( 兩位演奏者歲數總和不超過18歲 The two performers’total age do not exceed 18)

自由選曲組 Free Choice Classes (注:按年齡段選組別)

自由選曲青年組 Free choice Youth(Senior) Class
第60組 Class No.60

26歲以下 (1989年7月8日後出生) Age under 26(born after 8.7.1989)
1或多首任何風格之樂曲(9分鐘以內)
One or more pieces in different styles (within 9 minutes)

自由選曲少年組 Free choice Youth(Junior) Class
第61組 Class No.61

17歲以下 (1998年7月8日後出生) Age under 17(born after 8.7.1998)
1或多首任何風格之樂曲(8分鐘以內)
One or more pieces in different styles (within 8 minutes)

自由選曲A組 Free choice Class A
第62組 Class No.62

15歲以下(2000年7月8日後出生) Age under 15(born after 8.7.2000)
2或3首任何風格之樂曲(7分鐘以內)任何風格
2 or 3 pieces in different styles (within 7 minutes)

自由選曲B組 Free choice Class B
第63組 Class No.63

13歲以下 (2002年7月8日後出生) Age under 13(born after 8.7.2002)
2或3首任何風格之樂曲(7分鐘以內)任何風格
2 or 3 pieces in different styles (within 7 minutes)

自由選曲C組 Free choice Class C
第64組 Class No.64

11歲以下(2004年7月8日後出生) Age under 11(born after 8.7.2004)
2或3首任何風格之樂曲(6分鐘以內)任何風格
2 or 3 pieces in different styles (within 6 minutes)

自由選曲D組 Free choice Class D
第65組 Class No.65 

9歲以下 (2006年7月8日後出生) Age under 9(born after 8.7.2006)
1或多首任何風格之樂曲(5分鐘以內)任何風格
One or more pieces in different styles(within 5 minutes)

自由選曲E組 Free choice Class E
第66組 Class No.66 

7歲以下 (2008年7月8日後出生) Age under 7(born after 8.7.2008)
1或多首任何風格之樂曲(4分鐘以內)任何風格
One or more pieces in different styles (within 4 minutes)